PRODUCTION HISTORY


George Street Playhouse (New Brunswick NJ) 2000   [WORLD PREMIERE]
Playwrights Horizons (NYC) 2001   [OFF-BROADWAY PRODUCTION]


2002

Florida Stage (Palm Beach) 2002      [3 Carbonell Award nominations]
Skylight Opera Theatre (Milwaukee) 2002
American Folklore Theatre (Wisconsin) 2002
Laguna Playhouse (Los Angeles) 2002 [BEST MUSICAL – The OC Award]   
Apple Tree Theatre (Chicago) 2002  [2 Joseph Jefferson Award nominations]
Horizon Theatre (Atlanta) 2002
Buffalo Gal Productions (Minneapolis) 2002
Caribbean CCT Theatre (US Virgin Islands) 2002
The Station Theatre (Illinois) 2002 


2003
                 
Moonlight Stage (San Diego) 2003
Taproot Theatre (Seattle) 2003
Arkansas Repertory Theatre (Little Rock) 2003
Human Race Theatre (Dayton) 2003
Willows Theatre (San Francisco) 2003  [BEST MUSICAL – Bay Area Critics Circle Award]
Aurora Theatre (Georgia) 2003
Eastern Slope Playhouse (Maine) 2003
Post Playhouse (Nebraska) 2003
Jon Hassler Theatre (Minnestota) 2003
Southern Appalachian Rep (North Carolina) 2003
The Backstage Theatre Co. (Colorado) 2003
Off-Broadhurst Theatre (Hopewell, NJ) 2003
Valley Ridge Theatre (West Virginia) 2003
Lakewood Theatre (Portland, Oregon) 2003  [OUTSTANDING BAND – Drammy Award]
The Arrow Rock Lyceum (Missouri) 2003
All Things Bright & Beautiful (Virginia) 2003
Verona Stage of ShenanArts  (Virginia) 2003
University of Central Oklahoma 2003
Marymount Manhattan College (NYC) 2003
Converse College (South Carolina) 2003
Edgewood College (Madison) 2003
The Peddie School (New Jersey) 2003          


2004
    
WaterTower Theatre (Dallas) 2004  [2 Rabin Awards, 4 nominations]
Lyric Stage Company (Boston) 2004
Playhouse on the Square (Memphis) 2004
Actor’s Co-op (Hollywood) 2004  [BEST MUSICAL – Dramalogue Award nomination]
Utah Shakespearean Festival 2004
St. Michael's Playhouse (Vermont) 2004
Old Creamery Theatre (Iowa) 2004
Swift Creek Mill Theatre (Richmond) 2004
Creede Repertory Theatre (Colorado) 2004
New Stage Theatre (Mississippi) 2004
The Adobe Theatre (Albuquerque) 2004
Northland Actors Ensemble (Kansas City) 2004
The Vine Theatre (Orlando) 2004
Chatham Playhouse (New Jersey) 2004
Wayside Theatre (Virginia) 2004
Theatre in the Park (Illinois) 2004
Actors' Theatre Company (Grand Rapids) 2004 [BEST MUSICAL – Grand Award]
The Armonk Players (North Carolina) 2004
DJ Mahoney Productions (Ann Arbor) 2004
Chestnut Fine Arts Center (Kansas City) 2004
County Seat Theatre (Minnesota) 2004
Menomonie Theatre Guild (Wisconsin) 2004
Our Town Theatre (Maryland) 2004
The Grove Theatre (Utah) 2004
Stratton Players (Massachusetts) 2004
The Tech Players (West Virginia) 2004
New Stage Theatre (Mississippi) 2004
The Attic Theatre (Wisconsin) 2004
Lazy Susan Dinner Theatre (Virginia) 2004
Peninsula Arts Guild (Washington) 2004
University of Central Oklahoma 2004
Carroll College (Wisconsin) 2004
Niagara University (New York) 2004
Birmingham Southern College (Alabama) 2004
Methodist College (North Carolina) 2004
Jesuit High School (Portland) 2004
The Horicon Players (Wisconsin) 2004
Ridgewater College (Minnesota) 2004
Concordia University (Milwaukee) 2004
Hocker Center for the Performing Arts (Topeka) 2004


2005

The Barter Theatre (Virginia) 2005        
Stages Repertory Theatre (Houston) 2005
Theater Alliance (Washington DC) 2005   [2 Helen Hayes Award nominations]
The Gallery Players (Brooklyn) 2005
MusicalFare Theatre (Buffalo) 2005
Cumberland County Playhouse (Tennessee) 2005
Crossroads Repertory Theatre (Terre Haute) 2005
Nebraska Theatre Caravan (Omaha) 2005
New Court Theatre (Wisconsin) 2005
Porthouse Theatre (Cleveland) 2005
La Cité Francophone (Edmonton, Canada) 2005
F.act Neues Kellertheater (Wetzlar, Germany) 2005  [Foreign language premiere]
Cape Rep Theatre (Massachusetts) 2005
Twin Lakes Playhouse (Arkansas) 2005
Center Stage Theatre (Montana) 2005
Theatre Albany (Georgia) 2005
The Theatre Project (Massachusetts) 2005
Fell’s Point Corner Theatre (Baltimore) 2005
Buck Creek Playhouse (Indianapolis) 2005  [13 Encore nominations incl. Best Musical]
Raleigh Little Theatre (North Carolina) 2005
Spirit of Broadway Theatre (Connecticut) 2005
Heritage Repertory Theatre (Virginia) 2005
Hope Summer Repertory Theatre (Michigan) 2005
Donelson Center for the Arts (Nashville) 2005
Seaside Music Theatre Project (Florida) 2005
Central Park Players (Michigan) 2005
St. George Musical Theatre (Utah) 2005
Round Barn Theatre (Indiana) 2005
Westfield Community Players (New Jersey) 2005
Civic Light Opera & Theatre Assn. (California) 2005
Suddenly Productions (Utah) 2005
University of Wisconsin (Whitewater) 2005
Wasatch Theatre Company (Salt Lake City) 2005
Monson Arts Council (Massachusetts) 2005
The Little Theatre (Virginia Beach) 2005
Riverwalk Theatre (Lansing MI) 2005
The Pius IX Players (Milwaukee)  2005
St. Ignatius Prep School (Illinois) 2005
Stephens College (Missouri) 2005
Garibaldi Secondary School (British Columbia) 2005
Unified High School Theatre Project (Florida) 2005
Bradford Theatre Arts Program (Wisconsin) 2005
Greensboro College (North Carolina) 2005
South Forsyth High School (Georgia) 2005
Kanawha Players (West Virginia) 2005
Joslyn Center Theatre (Palm Springs) 2005
Brevard Little Theatre (North Carolina) 2005
The Springfield Players (Vermont) 2005
CenterStage Theatre (Spokane) 2005
The Island Players (Georgia) 2005
Kechi Playhouse (Wichita) 2005


2006

Idaho Shakespeare Festival (Boise) 2006
Provision Theatre Company (Chicago) 2006  [Joseph Jefferson Award nomination]
The Red Barn Theatre (Key West) 2006
Appleseed Productions (Syracuse) 2006   [5 Syracuse Area Live Theatre Award nominations]
Up Beat Productions (Los Angeles) 2006
Concord Players (Massachusetts) 2006
The Grand Theatre (Salt Lake City) 2006
Billings Studio Theatre (Montana) 2006
Salem Community Theatre (Massachusetts) 2006
The Ridgefield Theatre Barn (Connecticut) 2006
Grand Marais Playhouse (Minnesota) 2006
Thibodaux Playhouse (Louisiana) 2006
Hale Center Theatre (Utah) 2006
Limelight Theatre (Florida) 2006
Lakes Arts Center (Iowa) 2006
Calvary Players (Washington) 2006
Sierra Madre Playhouse (California) 2006
Prairie Winds Theatre (Minnesota) 2006
Elmira Little Theatre (New York) 2006
Davidson Community Players (North Carolina) 2006  [5 Metrolina Award nominations]
The Theatre Barn (New York) 2006
Players de Noc (Michigan) 2006
Clague Playhouse (Ohio) 2006
Villisca Theatre (Iowa) 2006
Sun Parlour Players (Essex, Canada) 2006
Steamboat Mountain Theatre (Colorado) 2006
Mooresville Community Theatre (North Carolina) 2006
Carrollton Cultural Arts Center (Georgia) 2006
Olathe Community Theatre (Kansas) 2006
Antrim Playhouse (New York) 2006
Brigham Young University (Idaho) 2006
University of Virginia 2006
Viterbo University (Wisconsin) 2006
Cypress College (California) 2006
Georgia College & State University 2006
Rockford College (Illinois) 2006
Kansas City Community College 2006
Horseheads High School (New York) 2006
Pacific Lutheran University (Washington) 2006
MidAmerica Nazarene University (Kansas) 2006
Mount San Jacinto College (California) 2006
Crescent Valley High School (Oregon) 2006
Lakewood High School (Washington) 2006
Abilene High School (Texas) 2006
West Virginia Wesleyan College 2006
Union University (Tennesee) 2006
Santa Barbara City College (California) 2006
University of the Ozarks 2006
Jacksonville Theatre Guild (Illinois) 2006


2007

The Grand Theatre (London, Ontario) 2007
Seacoast Repertory Theatre (New Hampshire) 2007 [3 Spotlight Nom’s incl. Best Musical]
Company of Fools Theatre (Idaho) 2007
Shownote Live Entertainment (Seoul, South Korea) 2007  [Premiere Asian production]
Broken Arrow Playhouse (Oklahoma) 2007
Key City Players (Washington) 2007 [3 A&E Awards including Best Show]
Encore Theatre Company (North Carolina) 2007
ACT Theatre (Asheville, NC) 2007
Orillia Opera House (Ontario, Canada) 2007
Old Lyric Repertory Company (Utah) 2007
Pennsylvania Theatre of Performing Arts (2007)
Torrance Theatre Company (California) 2007
Acacia Theatre Company (Milwaukee) 2007
Warehouse Living Arts Center (Texas) 2007
Camelot Theatre Company (Oregon) 2007
Otterbein Summer Theatre (Columbus) 2007
Lamoille County Players (Vermont) 2007
Ice House Theatre (Florida) 2007
Theatre Knoxville Downtown (Tennessee) 2007
Sun Prairie Civic Theatre (Wisconsin) 2007
Carey Dinner Theatre (Mississippi) 2007
Red Barn Summer Theatre (Indiana) 2007
The Walpole Footlighters (Massachusetts) 2007
Springfield Theatre Center (Illinois) 2007
Wayland Baptist University (Texas) 2007
The Hartford Conservatory (Connecticut) 2007
Webster University (Missouri) 2007
Plymouth State University (New Hampshire) 2007
Limestone College (South Carolina) 2007
Camarillo Community Theatre (California) 2007
Beaver Dam Area Community Theatre (Wisconsin) 2007
Dixon Community Players (New Mexico) 2007
Friends University (Wichita) 2007
East Central Community College (Mississippi) 2007
Clemson Little Theatre (South Carolina) 2007

2008


Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (Edinburgh) 2008 [UK Premiere]
The Skylight (Milwaukee) 2008
Legacy Theatre (Georgia) 2008
Southern Colorado Repertory Theatre (Colorado) 2008
Downstairs Cabaret (Rochester) 2008
Bristol Riverside Theatre (Pennsylvania) 2008
Toledo Repertory Theatre (Ohio) 2008
Marconi Theatre (NYC) 2008   
Mill Mountain Theatre (West Virginia) 2008       
Pahrump Arts Council (Nevada) 2008
Genesis Theatre Project (Ohio) 2008
Longview Stageworks (Washington) 2008
Dartmouth Players (Nova Scotia) 2008
McGlohon Theatre (Charlotte NC) 2008
Jay County Civic Theatre (Indiana) 2008
The Second Street Players (Delaware) 2008
RiverBelle Dinner Theatre (Washington) 2008
Greenbrier Valley Theatre (West Virginia) 2008
Creative Arts Shoestring Theatre (North Carolina) 2008
Ohlook Performing Arts Center (Texas) 2008
Not So Common Players (New York) 2008
Newton Summer Stage (Boston) 2008
Tennessee Valley Theatre (2008)
Theatre Now (California) 2008
First Stage Theatre (Washington) 2008
The Hilltop Players (Tennessee) 2008
Cabrillo Playhouse (California) 2008
Asbury College (Kentucky) 2008
Northwestern College (Minnesota) 2008
Cedar Crest College (Pennsylvania) 2008
Monroe Community College (Rochester) 2008
College of the Siskiyous (California) 2008
The Theatre at Marietta College (Ohio) 2008
College of the Mainland Theatre (Texas) 2008
Twin Lakes Playhouse (Arkansas) 2008
Capital City Players (Missouri) 2008
Umpqua Actors Community Theatre (Oregon) 2008
Amelia Community Theatre (Florida) 2008
JHS Theatre Arts (Georgia) 2008
Piccadilly Players (Nebraska) 2008
On Broadway Thespians, Inc. (Oregon) 2008
Kimberly High School (Wisconsin) 2008
Effington High School (Illinois) 2008
Trinity Academy (North Carolina) 2008
Timothy High School (Illinois) 2008
Shenendehowah High School (New York) 2008
Boswell High School (Fort Worth) 2008                   
Iola Community Theatre (Kansas) 2008
Palo Alto Players (California) 2008

2009

TohoStage (Japan) 2009   [Premiere Japanese production]
PCPA TheatreFest (California) 2009
The Fulton Opera House (Pennsylvania) 2009
StageWest Theatre (Texas) 2009
Texas Repertory Theatre (Houston) 2009
Blackfriars Theatre (Rochester) 2009
Little Theatre of Fall River (Massachusetts) 2009
River Belle Dinner Theatre (Washington) 2009
Red Branch Theatre Company (Maryland) 2009
Memories Dinner Theatre (Wisconsin) 2009
Tennessee Valley Theatre (Tennessee) 2009    
Richmond Community Theatre (Michigan) 2009
The Erie Playhouse (Pennsylvania) 2009
Altarena Playhouse (California) 2009
Valley Performing Arts (Alaska) 2009
Holland Civic Theatre (Michigan) 2009
CenterStage North Theatre (Georgia) 2009
Spirit of Broadway Theatre (Connecticut) 2009
Grandstreet Theatre (Montana) 2009
Main Street Players (Florida) 2009
Lakeside Players (Illinois) 2009
Chico Theater Company (California) 2009
Kearney Community Theatre (Nebraska) 2009
Aiken Community Playhouse (South Carolina) 2009
Rhode Center for the Arts (Wisconsin) 2009
Contra Costa Christian Theatre (California) 2009
Coastal Carolina University Theatre (South Carolina) 2009
Hampstead Stage Company (New Hampshire) 2009
Riverbend Theatre Collective (Iowa) 2009
Pace University (NYC) 2009
Ashland University (Ohio) 2009
SUNY Brockport (New York) 2009
Bluffton University (Ohio) 2009
Millikin University (Illinois) 2009
Mount Union College (Ohio) 2009
University of New Hampshire 2009
Messiah College (Pennsylvania) 2009
University of Memphis (Tennessee) 2009
Mt. San Jacinto College (California) 2009
UW-Washington County (Wisconsin) 2009
Morehead State University (Kentucky) 2009
KU University Summer Theatre (Kansas) 2009
Volunteer State Community College (Tennessee) 2009

Oak Park and Lake Forest High School (Illinois) 2009
Edmonds Homeschool Resource Center (Washington) 2009
Asheville Christian Academy (North Carolina) 2009
Portland Christian High School (Oregon) 2009
Marquette University Theatre (Milwaukee) 2009
The Players Theatre (Sarasota) 2009

2010

Good Theatre (Portland, Maine) 2010 

Margaret River Theatre (Australia) 2010 [Premiere Australian production]                

Spokane Civic Theatre (Washington) 2010

Danville Light Opera (Illinois) 2010    

Jewel Box Theatre (Washington) 2010

Madison Theatre Guild (Wisconsin) 2010

South Simcoe Theatre (Ontario, Canada) 2010

Santa Cruz Shoestring Players (Arizona) 2010

Las Vegas Academy Theatre (Nevada) 2010

Kansas University (Kansas) 2010

Roger Williams University (Rhode Island) 2010

Spencer Community Theatre (Iowa) 2010            

Barre Players Theatre (Massachusetts) 2010

L'Arc En Ciel Theatre Group (Indiana) 2010

William Jewell College Theatre (Missouri) 2010

Virgin Valley Theatre Group (Nevada) 2010

Canterbury Summer Theatre (Indiana) 2010

Neuse Little Theatre (North Carolina) 2010

Mount Aloysius College (Pennsylvania) 2010

Missouri Valley College (Missouri) 2010

Poway Performing Arts Company (California) 2010

Central Wisconsin Christian School (Wisconsin) 2010

Mound Westonka High School (Minnesota) 2010

Geneva College Theatre (Pennsylvania) 2010

Beavercreek Community Theatre (Ohio) 2010

Collaborative Stage (North Carolina) 2010

Auburn Mountainview Theatre (Washington) 2010

Tantallon Playhouse (Maryland) 2010

Westminster College (Utah) 2010

The River Theatre (New Hampshire) 2010

2011

American Folklore Theatre (Wisconsin) 2011

No Strings Theatre Company (New Mexico) 2011

Illinois Theatre Center (Chicago) 2011

Orilla Opera House (Ontario, Canada) 2011

Timber Lake Playhouse (Illinois) 2011

4th Wall Theatre (New Jersey) 2011

Marion Civic Theatre (Indiana) 2011

Alta Theatre (Washington) 2011

Richmond Hill Players (Illinois) 2011

Highlands Playhouse (North Carolina) 2011

Alvin Community College (Texas) 2011

Penguin Productions (Wisconsin) 2011

Old Town Playhouse (Michigan) 2011

Cavalier Players (Louisiana) 2011

Alton Little Theatre (Illinois) 2011

Lancer Productions (Iowa) 2011

Third Street Players (Washington) 2011

Chippewa Valley Theatre Guild (Wisconsin) 2011

Western Kentucky University 2011

Gordon College (Georgia) 2011

Spartan Players (South Carolina) 2011

Fossil Ridge Theatre (Texas) 2011

Thomas More Players (Delaware) 2011

Idyllwild Arts Academy (California) 2011

West Hall High School (Georgia) 2011

Central Wisconsin Christian Schools 2011

Illinois Wesleyan University (Illinois) 2011

King’s Ridge Christian School (Georgia) 2011

Tyrone Community Players (Alabama) 2011                                                                        

 

2012

 

Flat Rock Playhouse (North Carolina) 2012

BoHo Theatre (Chicago) 2012 [5 Jeff Award Nominations incl. Best Musical]

QM Productions (Pittsburgh) 2012

Farmer’s Alley Theatre (Michigan) 2012

Pacific Theatre (Vancouver, Canada) 2012

Highlands Playhouse (Atlanta) 2012

The Midnight Theatre Collective (British Columbia) 2012

Columbia Entertainment Company (Missouri) 2012

Phoenix Theatre (Arizona) 2012

Great Escape Stage Company (Michigan) 2012

Water Works Theatre (Alberta, Canada) 2012

Empress Theatre (Utah) 2012

Greenwood Playhouse (Oregon) 2012

Olympic Theatre Arts (Washington) 2012

Hill Country Arts Foundation (Texas) 2012

Cape Fear Regional Theatre (North Carolina) 2012

Taking Flight Theatre Company (Virginia) 2012

Logos Players (Oregon) 2010

Paul Bunyan Playhouse (Minnesota) 2012

Cascades Theatrical Company (Oregon) 2012

Stage 212 (Illinois) 2012

True Jem Productions (Michigan) 2012

Pleasant Grove Players (Utah) 2012

Shandaken Theatrical Society (New York) 2012

Minden Opera House (Nebraska) 2012

Abilene Community Theatre (Texas) 2012

Cottage Theatre (Oregon) 2012

Guild Hall Players (Kansas) 2012

Missouri Baptist University (Missouri) 2012

Dickinson College (Pennsylvania) 2012

LaSalle College of the Arts (Singapore) 2012

Seokeong University (South Korea) 2012

Barton College (North Carolina) 2012

Apalachee High School (Georgia) 2012

Heritage Hall (Oklahoma) 2012

Whatcom Community College (Washington) 2012

Huntsville Community Theatre (Ontario, Canada) 2012

Germantown Community Theatre (Tennessee) 2012

Wauwatosa West High School (Wisconsin) 2012

St. Edward’s University (Texas) 2012

Colonial Players (Maryland) 2012                                                                                    

 

2013

Barnstormers Theatre (New Hampshire)

Sierra Repertory Theatre (California)

Renaissance Center (Tennessee)

Northport Music Theatre (Maine)

Collaborative Stage (Louisiana)

Adirondack Lakes Center for the Arts (New York)

Shenandoah University (Virginia)

Dakota Stage, Ltd. (Alsaka)

Church Hill Theatre (Maryland)

St. Mary’s University of Minnesota

Performance Riverside (California)

CAST Theatre (North Carolina

Belfry Theatre (Indiana)

Le Mars Community Theatre (Iowa)

Little Theatre on the Bay (Oregon)

Theatrikos Theatre Company (Arizona)

Lawton Community Theatre (Oklahoma)

Hamilton County Theatre Guild (Indiana)

Onstage Uxbridge (Ontario, Canada)

Washington Little Theatre (Georgia)

Stage Wright Productions (Illinois)

University of San Diego (California)

Northwest University (Washington)

Community College of Rhode Island

Greenville College (Illinois)

Bryan College (Tennessee)

The Chaminade Players (California)

Mountain View High School (Utah)

Statesmen Theatre (Virginia)

Cordova High School (Tennessee)

Cincinnati Christian Schools (Ohio)

Caddo Magnet High School (Louisiana)

Rialto Community Players (California)                                                                                    

 

2014

Insight Theatre Company (St. Louis)

Next Stage Repertory Company (Oregon)

Artists’ Ensemble Theatre (Illinois)

Steel Beam Theatre (Illinois)

Springfield Contemporary Theatre (Missouri)

Northern Stage (Vermont)

Olim Inc. Association (South Korea)

1st Draft Productions (Florida)

Empire Theatre Company (North Dakota)

Carlsbad Playreaders (California)

Insight Theatre Company (Missouri)

Teaneck New Theatre (New Jersey)

Ford Theatre (Ohio)

PM&L Theatre (Illinois)

Naples Players (Florida)

Chatham Hall (Virginia)

Macon Little Theatre (Georgia)

Sheboygan Theatre Company (Wisconsin)

Broad Brook Opera House (Connecticut)

Essex Community Players (Vermont)

Fort Mill Playhouse (South Carolina)

Clinton Family Theatre (Connecticut)

Cumberland ETC (Wisconsin)

Tupelo Community Theatre (Mississippi)

Pequot Lakes Community Theatre (Minnesota)

Rotary Club of Hialeah-Miami Springs (Florida)

Calvin Presbyterian Church (Pennsylvania)

Yale University (Connecticut)

Creighton University (Nebraska)

Ripon College (Wisconsin)

Bethel University Summer Theatre (Minnesota)

Wichita State School of Performing Arts (Kansas)

Valdosta State University (Georgia)

California Baptist University (California)

Warner Pacific College (Oregon)

Youngstown State University (Ohio)

Riverside Poly Theatre (California)

Cardinal Stritch University (Wisconsin)

Saint Joseph High School (California)

St. Michael’s CSS (Ontario, Canada)

Ferndale Repertory Theatre (California)

McPherson College (Kansas)                                                                                                

 

2015

 

Theatre In The Grove (Portland, Oregon)

Barn Theatre (New Jersey)

The Word Players (Tennessee)

University of Mississippi (Mississippi)

Olivet Nazarene University (Illinois)

Anacortes Community Theatre (Washington)   

       

    

 


[2015 LIST NOT COMPLETE]